Privacy policy

 

At Meye our mission is to improve the the site by learning the preferences of our visitors and analyze the site traffic. This policy describes how we handle our data.

Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles data ved hjælp af cookies, skal du klikke på knappen “Nej tak til cookies”. Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der har adgang til dem. Du kan til enhver tid tilbagekalde dit samtykke til cookies ved hjælp af knappen “Tilbagekald samtykke”.

 

Cookies

 

The site uses cookies, which is a small string of text that a website (or online service) stores on a user’s browser. It saves data on your browser about your visit to our site.

The cookies collect information about your site use and search inputs, which helps us improve our site and show us which pages are most frequently visited and what visitors are looking for. The site uses third-party cookies from:

  • Google Analytics

 

 

Personal data

 

General

Personal data is all kinds of information that to some extent can be attributed to you. When you use the website, we collect and process some of this information, such as technical information about your browser type, mobile etc., geographical location, and which pages you click on.

Safety

We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or come to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

Purpose

We use the information as statistics to optimize the content.

Period of storage

The information is stored for the period permitted by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of information

Data about your use of the website, possibly clicks, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. passed on to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on “Cookies” above. We use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

 

Insights and comlains

 

You have the right to know which personal information we collect from you. At any time you have the right to complain about our processing of your personal data. You can also evoke your consent if you regret accepting cookies. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. Inquiries about this can be made to info@meye.dk. If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to get in touch with The Danish Data Protection Agency, Datatilsynet.

 

 

The website is run by:

 

Meye
Engelstedsgade 3, 2th floor
2100 Copenhagen Ø

Mail: info@meye.dk
CVR/VAT: 40492550

Mikkel Eye © 2020